State Flag

Minnesota Local Election Offices

Promoting Democracy Through Education
www.mytimetovote.com

List of Election Offices In Minnesota

You may be able to register at a variety of places, including state and local voter registration offices,the Department of Motor Vehicles, and public assistance agencies.

You might also be able to register by mail using the National Mail Voter Registration Form, but not all states accept it. Check with your state election office to learn how to register in your state.

How Do I Find My Voting Location?

If you do not know where your polling place is,you can use pollfinder.sos.state.mn.us to find out important voting information for your precinct. If you have any issues or questions, please contact your County Clerk
Election OfficePhoneAddress
Aitkin 218-927-7354 Fax: 218-927-7324 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 209 Second Street NorthwestRoom 202 Aitkin, MN 56431-1257
Anoka 763-323-5275 Fax: 763-422-7526 Anoka County Elections325 East Main Street, W130W130 Anoka, MN 55303-5031
Becker 218-846-7311 Fax: 218-846-7257 915 Lake AvenueCourthouse2nd Floor Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
Beltrami 218-333-4104 Fax: 218-333-4246 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 701 Minnesota Avenue NorthwestSuite 220 Bemidji, MN 56601-3178
Benton 320-968-5027 Fax: 320-968-5337 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 531 Dewey Street Foley, MN 56329-0129
Big stone 320-839-6369 Fax: 320-839-6370 Hours: Monday-Friday:8:00-4:30 20 Second Street SoutheastSuite 103 Ortonville, MN 56278-1544
Blue earth 507-304-4341 Fax: 507-304-4396 Hours: Monday-Friday:8:00-5:00 Blue Earch County Government CenterLower Level410 South Fifth Street Mankato, MN 56002-3524
Brown 507-233-6613 Fax: 507-359-1430 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-5:00 14 South State Street New Ulm, MN 56073-3154
Carlton 218-384-9127 Fax: 218-384-9116 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:00 Courthouse301 Walnut Avenue2nd FloorRoom 205 Carlton, MN 55718-0130
Carver 952-361-1907 Fax: 952-361-1919 600 East 4th StreetGovernment Center Administration Building Chaska, MN 55318-2102
Cass 218-547-7275 Fax: 218-547-7278 Courthouse Annex, 2nd Floor303 Minnesota Avenue West Walker, MN 56484-3000
Chippewa 320-269-7447 Fax: 320-269-7412 629 North Eleventh Street Montevideo, MN 56265-1659
Chisago 651-213-8500 Fax: 651-213-8510 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 313 North Main StreetRoom 271 Center City, MN 55012-7656
Clay 218-299-5006 Fax: 218-299-5195 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 2714 14th Street South Moorhead, MN 56560-2069
Clearwater 218-694-6520 Fax: 218-694-6244 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 213 Main Avenue NorthDepartment 202 Bagley, MN 56621-8304
Cook 218-387-3640 Fax: 218-387-3043 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:00 411 West Second Street Grand Marais, MN 55604-2307
Cottonwood 507-831-4553 Fax: 507-831-4553 900 Third Avenue Windom, MN 56101-1627 Phone: 507-831-1342
Crow wing 218-824-1045 Fax: 218-824-1046 326 Laurel StreetSuite 22 Brainerd, MN 56401-3589
Dakota 651-438-4305 Fax: 651-438-4391 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 1590 Highway 55Suite 2300 Hastings, MN 55033-2343
Dodge 507-635-6239 Fax: 507-635-6265 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 22 Sixth Street EastDepartment 45Dodge County Courthouse Mantorville, MN 55955-2215
Douglas 320-762-3077 Fax: 320-762-2389 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 305 Eighth Avenue West Alexandria, MN 56308-1759
Faribault 507-526-6211 Fax: 507-526-6290 415 North MainFaribault County Courthouse Blue Earth, MN 56013-0130
Fillmore 507-765-4701 Fax: 507-765-2662 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 101 Fillmore Street Preston, MN 55965-1105
Freeborn 507-377-5121 Fax: 507-377-5175 411 Broadway Avenue SouthFreeborn County Courthouse Albert Lea, MN 56007-4505
Goodhue 651-385-3032 Fax: 651-385-3196 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 509 West Fifth StreetRoom 205 Red Wing, MN 55066-0408
Grant 218-685-4520 Fax: 218-685-4521 10 Second Street Northeast Elbow Lake, MN 56531-1007
Hennepin 612-348-5151 Fax: 612-348-2151 PSL 012 Government Center300 South Sixth Street Minneapolis, MN 55487-0060
Houston 507-725-5803 Fax: 507-725-2647 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 304 South Marshall StreetSuite 111 Caledonia, MN 55921-1324
Hubbard 218-732-3196 Fax: 218-732-3645 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 301 Court Avenue Park Rapids, MN 56470-1421
Isanti 763-689-1644 Fax: 763-689-8210 Isanti County Government Center555 18th Avenue Southwest Cambridge, MN 55008-9386
Itasca 218-327-2806 Fax: 218-327-7426 123 Northeast Fourth Street Grand Rapids, MN 55744-2659 Phone: 218-327-2849
Jackson 507-847-2763 Fax: 507-847-4718 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 405 Fourth StreetJackson County Courthouse Jackson, MN 56143-1588
Kanabec 320-679-6430 Fax: 320-679-6431 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 18 North Vine StreetSuite 261A Mora, MN 55051-1351
Kandiyohi 320-231-6202 Fax: 320-231-6263 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 400 Benson Avenue SouthwestSuite 2 Willmar, MN 56201-3589
Kittson 218-843-2655 Fax: 218-843-2656 410 South 5th StreetSuite 214 Hallock, MN 56728-4141
Koochiching 218-283-1112 Fax: 218-283-1104 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00--5:00 715 Fourth Street West International Falls, MN 56649-2438
Lac qui parle 320-598-7261 Fax: 320-598-3125 600 Sixth Street, Suite 6 Madison, MN 56256-1213
Lake of the woods 218-634-2836 Fax: 218-634-2509 206 Eighth Avenue SoutheastSuite 260 Baudette, MN 56623-2867
Lake 218-834-8315 Fax: 218-834-8358 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 601 Third Avenue Two Harbors, MN 55616-1517
Le sueur 507-357-2251 Fax: 507-357-8628 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:30-4:30 88 South Park Avenue Le Center, MN 56057-1600
Lincoln 507-694-1529 Fax: 507-694-1198 319 North Rebecca Street Ivanhoe, MN 56142-9572
Lyon 507-537-6050 Fax: 507-537-6091 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:30-4:30 Monday-Friday except for Holidays 607 West Main Street Marshall, MN 56258-3021
Mahnomen 218-935-5669 Fax: 218-936-5656 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 311 North Main Street Mahnomen, MN 56557-0379
Marshall 218-745-4831 Fax: 218-745-5089 208 East Colvin Avenue, Suite 11 Warren, MN 56762-1608 Phone: 218-745-4851
Martin 507-238-3211 Fax: 507-238-3259 201 Lake Avenue, Suite 201 Fairmont, MN 56031-1852
Mcleod 320-864-1260 Fax: 320-864-3268 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 2385 Hennepin Avenue North Glencoe, MN 55336-5031
Meeker 320-693-5212 Fax: 320-693-5217 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 325 Sibley Avenue North Litchfield, MN 55355-2150
Mille lacs 320-983-8302 Fax: 320-983-8336 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 635 Second Street Southeast Milaca, MN 56353-1305
Morrison 320-632-0130 Fax: 320-632-0139 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 213 First Avenue Southeast Little Falls, MN 56345-1468
Mower 507-437-9457 Fax: 507-434-2646 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-5:00 201 First Street NortheastCourthouse Austin, MN 55912-3475
Murray 507-836-1152 Fax: 507-836-6114 Post Office Box 57 Slayton, MN 56172-0057
Nicollet 507-934-6800 Fax: 507-931-0856 501 South Minnesota Avenue St.Peter, MN 56082
Nobles 507-295-5258 Fax: 507-372-8390 315 10th Street, 2nd Floor Worthington, MN 56187
Norman 218-784-5471 Fax: 218-784-4531 16 Third Avenue East Ada, MN 56510-1362
Olmsted 507-328-6002 Fax: 507-328-7964 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-5:00 151 4th Street Southeast Rochester, MN 55904-3709 Phone: 507-328-7650
Otter tail 218-998-8041 Fax: 218-998-8042 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-5:00 Government Services Center510 Fir Avenue West Fergus Falls, MN 56537-1364
Pennington 218-683-7000 Fax: 218-683-7026 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-5:00 101 Main Avenue North Thief River Falls, MN 56701-0616
Pine 320-591-1670 Fax: 320-591-1671 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 635 Northridge Drive NorthwestSuite 240 Pine City, MN 55063
Pipestone 507-825-6740 Fax: 507-825-6741 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 416 South Hiawatha Avenue South Pipestone, MN 56164-1566
Polk 218-281-2554 Fax: 218-281-3801 612 North Broadway, Suite 207 Crookston, MN 56716-1452
Pope 320-634-5705 Fax: 320-634-3087 130 Minnesota Avenue East, Suite 218 Glenwood, MN 56334-4525
Ramsey 651-266-2171 Fax: 651-266-2177 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 90 West Plato Boulevard, Suite 170 Saint Paul, MN 55164
Red lake 218-253-2598 Fax: 218-253-4894 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-5:00 124 Langevin Avenue Red Lake Falls, MN 56750
Redwood 507-637-4013 Fax: 507-637-4072 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 403 South Mill Street Redwood Falls, MN 56283
Renville 320-523-2071 Fax: 320-523-3679 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 500 East DePue Avenue, Suite 202 Olivia, MN 56277-3005
Rice 507-332-6104 Fax: 507-333-3754 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 320 Northwest Third Street, Suite 5 Faribault, MN 55021
Rock 507-283-5060 Fax: 507-283-1343 204 East Brown StreetRock County Courthouse Luverne, MN 56156-1568
Roseau 218-463-1282 Fax: 218-463-4283 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 606 Fifth Avenue Southwest, Room 160 Roseau, MN 56751-1477
Scott 952-496-8161 Fax: 952-496-8174 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 200 Fourth Avenue West Shakopee, MN 55379-1220
Sherburne 763-765-4351 Fax: 763-765-4400 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 Sherbourne County Government Center13880 Highway 10 Elk River, MN 55330-1692
Sibley 507-237-4070 Fax: 507-237-4073 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 400 Court Avenue Gaylord, MN 55334
St. louis 218-726-2386 Fax: 218-725-5060 Hours: Monday-Friday:8:00-4:30 100 North 5th Avenue West, Room #214 Duluth, MN 55802-1293 Phone: 218-726-2385
Stearns 320-656-3920 Fax: 320-656-3916 705 Courthouse Square, Room 148 Saint Cloud, MN 56303-4781
Steele 507-444-7410 Fax: 507-444-7470 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-5:00 630 Florence AvenueAdministration Center Owatonna, MN 55060-0890
Stevens 320-208-6566 Fax: 320-589-2036 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30Memorial Day to Labor Day 8:00-4:00 400 Colorado Avenue, Suite 303Courthouse Morris, MN 56267-1235
Swift 320-843-4069 Fax: 320-843-2275 301 14th Street North Benson, MN 56215-2202
Todd 320-732-4473 Fax: 320-732-4001 215 First Avenue South Suitete 201 Long Prairie, MN 56347-1351
Traverse 320-563-4242 Fax: 320-563-4424 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 702 2nd Avenue NorthCourthouse Wheaton, MN 56296-1460
Wabasha 651-565-2648 Fax: 651-565-2774 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:00 625 Jefferson Avenue Wabasha, MN 55981-1389
Wadena 218-631-7650 Fax: 218-631-7652 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 415 Jefferson Street South Wadena, MN 56482-1596
Waseca 507-835-0610 Fax: 507-835-0633 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 307 North State Street Waseca, MN 56093-2947
Washington 651-430-6175 Fax: 651-430-6178 14949 62nd Street North Stillwater, MN 55082-6132
Watonwan 507-375-1210 Fax: 507-375-3547 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-12:00, 1:00-5:00 710 2nd Avenue South Saint James, MN 56081-1741
Wilkin 218-643-7165 Fax: 218-643-7169 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 300 5th Street South1st Floor, Courthouse Breckenridge, MN 56520-0409
Winona 507-457-8830 Fax: 507-457-6454 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:30 177 Main StreetWinona Government Center Winona, MN 55987-3437
Wright 763-682-7579 Fax: 763-682-7873 10 Second Street NorthwestRoom #230 Buffalo, MN 55313-2159
Yellow medicine 320-564-3132 Fax: 320-564-3670 Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00-4:00 415 Ninth Avenue, Suite 102 Granite Falls, MN 56241-1367
Join Us:
FacebookTwitter